Video: HON. AYUBA MOVES THE MOTION FOR REHABILITATION OF ROADS IN THE FEDERAL HOUSING ESTATE OF HIS CONSTITUENCY

Plenary of the House of Representatives for Thursday, February 29th, 2024.

MOTION MOVED BY HON. GANIYU ADELE AYUBA, ESQ., Member of the House of Representatives, Alimosho Federal Constituency on the Deplorable State of Road Network in Gowon Estate and Federal Low-Cost Housing Estate also known as (Shagari Estate) in Alimosho Federal Constituency of Lagos State.

Click below link to watch video:

https://youtu.be/jq0mnygGl7o?si=KCyl7AJ6OE_lk4eI

©Ganiyu Adele Ayuba (Mayor K.K.) Media Center

list of successful applicants: mayor k.k. free utme form/registration 2024

list of successful applicants: mayor k.k. free utme form/registration 2024

HON. GANIYU ADELE AYUBA, ESQ.

Member, House of Representatives, Alimosho Federal Constituency

FREE UTME FORM & REGISTRATION 2024

Contact: 07086900955, 08020681849, 08023969610, 08023774664

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS

1.         HASSAN AISHAH ENIOLA

2.         BELLO RACHEAL KEHINDE

3.         ABDUL-RAHEEM FIRDAWSAT TITILOLA

4.         ROGHO OGHENEKEVWE GOD’SGIFT

5.         AKINLEYE GRACE AYOBAMI

6.         OYEBOLA SAMAD ABIODUN

7.         ISMAIL SOLIAH TEMILADE

8.         KABIRU JAMIU ADEKUNLE

9.         AJIBADE SAMUEL OLUWAFEMI

10.       ASAKPA FAVOUR OGHENEKEVWE

11.       ADEJARE ADEOLA SEYI

12.       ODUWOLE – JIMOH TAIBAT TEMILADE

13.       FALODUN ABDULLAHI OPEYEMI

14.       AKINOLA RAHEEMAT OLUWATOSIN

15.       OYEWOLE MONSURAT IDOWU

16.       KAREEM OPEYEMI OLAMILEKAN

17.       RAJI TAOFEEK OLUWAGBENGA

18.       AJANI AIRAT FUNMILAYO

19.       TAIWO IBRAHIM DARE

20.       ALABI AMINAT AYOBAMI

21.       ODUYALE VICTOR BOLUWATIFE

22.       ODUYALE DARASIMI MICHEAL

23.       ADEYEMI MARY ADEBISI

24.       ABDULHAKEEM SUMAYYAH ADENIKE

25.       ADEBESIN BASIRAH OLUWADAMILOLA

26.       AYANGBESAN HALIMAH ADENIKE

27.       AYANGBESAN IBRAHIM ABIODUN

28.       OLAREWAJU ADEBANKE JUSTINA

29.       GBADAMOSI RIDWAN ADEKUNLE

30.       OLATUNJI ZAINAB ASHABI

31.       FOLARIN OLUWATOSIN MARY

32.       AKINSUYI MICHEAL PELUMI

33.       ALWAJUD IRADAT ODUNAYO

34.       SAKA EYINJUOLUWA BENJAMIN

35.       FATOYE AZEEZ OLAWALE

36.       MUSA NUSAIBAH HAJARAH

37.       BASHIRU IBRAHIM OLAWALE

38.       AKINLORIN MOSES AYOPO

39.       AKINSOLA OLAMILEKAN EMILAYOKAN

40.       IGE BASHEERAH OLOLADE

41.       BALOGUN LUKMAN OLAWALE

42.       EKOHANTE YOHANNA BALERI

43.       BALOGUN RIDWAN AYOMIDE

44.       ADEBIYI CHRISTIANA FOLASHADE

45.       KOSEBINU FARUQ OMOTAYO

46.       IDRIS FOLADARA OPEYEMI

47.       OLORUNFEMI WASILAT OPEYEMI

48.       HASSAN TOLANI IRETIOLUWA

49.       OKELEYE WALIYAT DAMILOLA

50.       OLAJIDE NASIRAT ABOLAJI

51.       OLATUNJI EMMANUEL OLUWASEUN

52.       ETIBOR JOSHUA EZIMENDE

53.       ABDURAZAQ SUKAINA MOTUNRAYO

54.       ADEOTI OLUWAPELUMI MICHAEL

55.       AYOOLA OMOWUNMI FUNMILAYO

56.       SETONJI TEMITOPE FAITH

57.       ANIMASHAUN HABEEBULLAH KOLADE

58.       SANNI IBRAHIM OPEMIPO

59.       NWEKE CHIZITEREM FRANSICA

60.       AJILEYE LAWRENCE OLABAMIDELE

61.       LAWAL NOIMOT MOTUNRAYO

62.       OLADAPO UTHMAN OLUFEMI

63.       KOSEBINU FATHIA OYEYEMI

64.       OGUNRINDE NAIMOT AYINKE

65.       AIYEDUN MOTUNRAYO MARY

66.       OWOMOYELA ELIZABETH OPEMIPO

67.       AJAYI ADEDAMOLA MICHEAL

68.       ILUFOYE PROSPER OLUWADUNMININU

69.       ALIMI GANIYAT ARATUMI

70.       NWAFOR EBERECHI HEPZIBAH

71.       WILLIAMS JOSIAH TOLUWALASHE

72.       NWAFOR FAVOUR EBUBECHI

73.       OLADIPUPO BINTU OLATUNDUN

74.       OMOSANYA MUHAMMED OLAMIDE

75.       ADEKOJO ABIBAT OMOWUNMI

76.       ONYENZE CHIAMAKA BENEDICTA

77.       IGE BASHEERAH OLOLADE

78.       MAYAKI SANNI ORICHA

79.       ABOGUN SHEFIU O.

80.       OLADIRAN ADESHINA ABIMBOLA

81.       ONIFADE GABRIEL TUNMISE

82.       KOSHEBINU BASHIRU AKANJI

83.       RASAQ LATEEFAT YETUNDE

84.       AYUBA GHANIYAT OMOBOLANLE

85.       FABIYI CHRISTIANA ADENIKE

86.       SAMUEL SAVIOUR OMOKHAFE

87.       AKINNAWONU OLUWATOSIN ANDREW

88.       ADEWUSI TEMILADE BAMIGBALA

89.       ABUDU RASHEEDAT ARIKE

90.       BISONG KIBAATI DIKPEN

91.       OYEGOKE OMONIYI STEPHEN

92.       AHMED ANUOLUWAPO WALIAT

93.       AWOLERU EZEKIEL AYOMIDE

94.       BISIRIYU ROQEEBAT TAIWO

95.       ELIJAH PRECIOUS TEMILOLUWA

96.       ADEWOYE OYINDAMOLA EMMANUEL

97.       BISIRIYU ROQEEB KEHINDE

98.       ABEGUNDE BUSAYO MARIAM

99.       OGUNDARE RASHIDAT ORIYOMI

100.     AJIBOLA OLASUNKANMI OLUWASEUN

101.     OLAPOSI ELIZABETH OLUWATOBILOBA

102.     SHUAIB MARTHA OLUWAPELUMI

103.     OSENI ROKIBAT ADEWUNMI

104.     DAN AZUMI ABDULKABIR OLAMILEKAN

105.     AKINMISI AYOMIDE RABIATU

106.     OJELADE IBRAHIM BAMIDELE

107.     AJANAKU TOHEEB SAMUEL

108.     ARIGBABUWO JAMALDEEN OLAMIDE

109.     ARIGBABUWO HALIAT OYINLOLA

110.     ADEWOYE SHUKURAH OLAMIDE

111.     OLANIYAN HAWAWU

112.     BASHORUN OPEYEMI OLAMIDE

113.     LAWAL MEMUNAT AYOMIPOSI

114.     ALIU FAWAZ OLALEKAN

115.     YUSUF AISHAT AJOKE

116.     ABDULLATEEF SALAUDEEN ADENIYI

117.     AJAYI OLUWAJUWON JOHN

118.     BANKOLE AMIDAT TITILOPE

119.     FADIPE GLORY OPEMIPO

110.     KOLADE MAYOWA SEUN

121.     ADEDOYIN ADURAGBEMI FAVOUR

122.     DAUD ABDUS-SAMAD PELUMI

123.     FABIYI AYOMIPOSI ABIODUN

124.     AJAYI OREOLUWA GIDEON

125.     ADEDOYIN ADURAGBEMI FAVOUR

126.     SAMUEL OLUWASHINAYOMI AYOMIDE

127.     AJAYI OLUWASEUN TAIWO

128.     TAJUDEEN YUSUF OWOLABI

129.     SOWUNMI JOSHUA OLUWASEGUN

130.     SALMAN FARUQ OLAMILEKAN

131.     CHIJIOKE MMESOMA ESTHER

132.     EGBUCHUE HENRY CHUKWUWIKE

133.     ABIMBOLA MUIZ ADEWALE

134.     ELIJAH FLORENCE AJOKE

135.     ADEKUNLE IREWALE MOSHOOD

136.     SULAIMON TEMILOLUWA DAVID

137.     SOWUNMI ELIZABETH OLAMIDE

138.     AFOLABI AFEEZ TOBI

139.     LAWAL ABDURROZAQ AKOREDE

140.     IWALOYE ENITAN ALIMOT

141.     OLADIMEJI FOLAKEMI MARY

142.     ALIU KAOSARA OLAMIDE

143.     ROGERS OLUWABUNMI ESTHER

144.     ARO TOSIN JANET

145.     ADEOSUN PEACE OLUWASEYI

146.     BANKOLE REBECCA OLAOLUWA

147.     ADETUNJI AISHAT ADEPEJU

148      AHMAD SHERIFF DAMILARE

149      ADEYANJU ADEOLA ELIZABETH

150      OPEKILEDE ITUNUOLUWA REBECCA

151      RICHARD- LAWANSON ESTHER MOPELOLA

LIST OF DISQUALIFIED APPLICANTS

S/NNAMESSTATE OF ORIGINLGA/LCDA OF RESIDENCEWARD OF RESIDENCECONTACT ADDRESSREASONS FOR DISQUALIFICATION
1FASHINA MARIAM AYOMIDEOGUNIFO LOCAL GOVERNMENTSHURE OSOSUN WARD 8. IFOEasy Life CDA, Orioke Imole, Oke Ebiti Tuntun, Ifo, Ogun StateSubmitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
2ODIGOM SAVIOUR NO NAMEBAYELSAYENAGOAOPOLOOpolo JTF Road YenogoaSubmitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
3AJAYI ZAINAB OPEYEMIOYOADO ODO OTTAAYETORO09161316081Submitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
4ABDUL-WAHAB SODIQ OLUWATOSINKWARAAGBOYI KETU LCDAWARD C14, Oke Owo Close Off Oja Omo Street, Agboyi Road, Alapere Ketu Lagos.Submitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
5ABDULAZEEZ ABDULAZEEZ OLAMIDEOYOAGEGEORILE AGEGE20 Oyinlola Street Ade-Alu Papa Asafa Agege Lagos Submitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
6ADEYEMI MALIK TOMIWAKOGIOSHODI ISOLOOSHODI ISOLO4 Branco Street Mafoluku Submitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
7EDUN TIMILEYIN KEHINDELAGOSIFOIFO4 Ayebami StreetSubmitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
8ADESHINA RAMOTA TEMITOPELAGOSNO 11 IYEGBE STRESS IBA TOWNOJO LOCAL GOVERNMENT08029903645Submitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
9JOE COVENANT OKONAKWA-IBOMOSHODI ISOLOALIMOSHONo 5 Sanusi Street Off Moshobolaje Ago Palace WaySubmitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
10WASIU MUIZ OLUWATOSINKWARAIJAGBALAFENWAIjabgaSubmitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
11MUDASHIRU ELIZABETH OLAJUMOKEOYOIBA LCDA, OJO LGAWARD D16, Pc Ofoma Street, Isashi Submitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
12OKONCHE STEPHEN INALEGWUBENUEALIMOSHO18 TONY MMOHA18 Tony MmohaSubmitted Address and Ward of Residence not in Alimosho Federal Constituency
𝐇𝐎𝐍. 𝐆𝐀𝐍𝐈𝐘𝐔 𝐀𝐃𝐄𝐋𝐄 𝐀𝐘𝐔𝐁𝐀 𝐆𝐈𝐅𝐓𝐒 𝐂𝐎𝐍𝐒𝐓𝐈𝐓𝐔𝐄𝐍𝐓𝐒 𝐁𝐀𝐆𝐒 𝐎𝐅 𝐑𝐈𝐂𝐄, 𝐆𝐀𝐑𝐑𝐈, 𝐂𝐀𝐒𝐇 𝐅𝐎𝐑 𝐂𝐇𝐑𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐌𝐀𝐒 𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐍𝐄𝐖 𝐘𝐄𝐀𝐑 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒

𝐇𝐎𝐍. 𝐆𝐀𝐍𝐈𝐘𝐔 𝐀𝐃𝐄𝐋𝐄 𝐀𝐘𝐔𝐁𝐀 𝐆𝐈𝐅𝐓𝐒 𝐂𝐎𝐍𝐒𝐓𝐈𝐓𝐔𝐄𝐍𝐓𝐒 𝐁𝐀𝐆𝐒 𝐎𝐅 𝐑𝐈𝐂𝐄, 𝐆𝐀𝐑𝐑𝐈, 𝐂𝐀𝐒𝐇 𝐅𝐎𝐑 𝐂𝐇𝐑𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐌𝐀𝐒 𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐍𝐄𝐖 𝐘𝐄𝐀𝐑 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒

𝐇𝐎𝐍. 𝐆𝐀𝐍𝐈𝐘𝐔 𝐀𝐃𝐄𝐋𝐄 𝐀𝐘𝐔𝐁𝐀 𝐆𝐈𝐅𝐓𝐒 𝐂𝐎𝐍𝐒𝐓𝐈𝐓𝐔𝐄𝐍𝐓𝐒 𝐁𝐀𝐆𝐒 𝐎𝐅 𝐑𝐈𝐂𝐄, 𝐆𝐀𝐑𝐑𝐈, 𝐂𝐀𝐒𝐇 𝐅𝐎𝐑 𝐂𝐇𝐑𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐌𝐀𝐒 𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐍𝐄𝐖 𝐘𝐄𝐀𝐑 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒

In an effort to make sure that his constituents and other stakeholders enjoy a joyous Christmas and a comfortable new year, Hon. Ganiyu Adele Ayuba, Esq. (Mayor K.K.), the member of the House of Representatives representing the Alimosho Federal Constituency, distributed trailer of bags of rice, garri, and cash gifts.

In a spectacular show of support and generosity, the member of the House of Representatives who also serves as the Deputy Chairman of the House Committee on Interior gives thousands of bags of rice (50kg, 25kg, and 10kg), garri, and cash gifts to his constituents across the six (6) Local Government and Council Development Areas (LGA/LCDAs) that comprise the Alimosho Federal Constituency. This is the representative’s usual method of showing his gratitude to his fellow constituents during festivities.

Hon. Ganiyu Adele Ayuba is dedicated to improving the lives of those he represents and promoting peace and goodwill within the communities he represents.

© Ganiyu Adele Ayuba (Mayor K.K.) Media Centre

HON. GANIYU ADELE AYUBA MOVED THE MOTION REGARDING FLOOD DISASTER AND EROSION IN SOME AREAS OF ALIMOSHO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

HON. GANIYU ADELE AYUBA MOVED THE MOTION REGARDING FLOOD DISASTER AND EROSION IN SOME AREAS OF ALIMOSHO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

Concerned that this natural disaster caused by environmental degradation due to human activities can lead to epidem

AYUBA ADVOCATES REHABILITATION OF ROADS IN ALIMOSHO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY

AYUBA ADVOCATES REHABILITATION OF ROADS IN ALIMOSHO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY